7301 Mitra Dr Austin, TX 78739
Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $863,000 - $1,068,296
Studio
3
Baths
3,434
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7301 Mitra Dr, Austin, TX 78739 and is currently estimated at $990,574, approximately $288 per square foot. 7301 Mitra Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Baldwin Elementary School, Gorzycki Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Gerold Jeffrey Carl and Gerold Allison Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,850
Outstanding Balance
$256,133
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$734,441
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Hm Meridian Ltd
Bought by
Weekley Homes Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerold Jeffrey Carl | -- | None Available | |
| Weekley Homes Lp | -- | Prosperity Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerold Jeffrey Carl | $390,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,458 | $1,018,159 | $287,500 | $730,659 |
| 2023 | $12,911 | $840,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,093 | $764,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $14,702 | $675,410 | $110,000 | $636,194 |
| 2020 | $12,813 | $597,360 | $110,000 | $487,360 |
| 2018 | $13,184 | $595,481 | $110,000 | $485,481 |
| 2017 | $12,791 | $573,570 | $84,000 | $489,570 |
| 2016 | $12,471 | $559,220 | $84,000 | $475,220 |
| 2015 | $11,254 | $543,107 | $96,600 | $446,507 |
| 2014 | $11,254 | $505,572 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map