7309 Mitra Dr Austin, TX 78739
Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,376 - $894,000
Studio
5
Baths
2,737
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7309 Mitra Dr, Austin, TX 78739 and is currently estimated at $858,344, approximately $313 per square foot. 7309 Mitra Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Baldwin Elementary School, Gorzycki Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Holt James Carrell and Holt Ofelia Mena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,805
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$659,539
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt James Carrell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holt James Carrell | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,563 | $737,870 | $287,500 | $450,370 |
| 2023 | $6,741 | $660,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,857 | $600,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,881 | $545,820 | $110,000 | $471,034 |
| 2020 | $10,726 | $500,100 | $110,000 | $390,100 |
| 2018 | $11,077 | $500,297 | $110,000 | $390,297 |
| 2017 | $11,526 | $516,815 | $84,000 | $432,815 |
| 2016 | $11,267 | $505,198 | $84,000 | $421,198 |
| 2015 | $9,987 | $486,606 | $84,000 | $402,606 |
| 2014 | $9,987 | $449,574 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map