7301 N Fancher Rd Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $1,196,000 - $1,699,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
5,110
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7301 N Fancher Rd, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $1,470,848, approximately $287 per square foot. 7301 N Fancher Rd is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Revoca Intisab and Revoca Noreen
Bought by
Intisab Sultan And Noreen Intisab Revocable T and Sultan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,080,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,079,070
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$391,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Sultan Intisab and Noreen Intisab
Bought by
Sultan Intisab and Noreen Intisab
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Christy & Wesolowski Development Co Llc
Bought by
Intisab Sultan and Intisab Noreen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Fruit Patch Inc
Bought by
Christy & Wesolowski Development Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Christy & Wesolowski Partnership
Bought by
Fruit Patch Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Intisab Sultan And Noreen Intisab Revocable T | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Sultan Intisab | -- | None Available | |
| Intisab Sultan | $300,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Christy & Wesolowski Development Co Llc | $144,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fruit Patch Inc | $144,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Intisab Sultan And Noreen Intisab Revocable T | $1,080,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Intisab Sultan | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,452 | $1,048,650 | $418,168 | $630,482 |
| 2023 | $11,983 | $1,007,931 | $401,931 | $606,000 |
| 2022 | $11,824 | $988,168 | $394,050 | $594,118 |
| 2021 | $11,495 | $968,793 | $386,324 | $582,469 |
| 2020 | $11,451 | $958,860 | $382,363 | $576,497 |
| 2019 | $11,230 | $940,060 | $374,866 | $565,194 |
| 2018 | $10,986 | $921,628 | $367,516 | $554,112 |
| 2017 | $10,800 | $903,558 | $360,310 | $543,248 |
| 2016 | $10,432 | $885,843 | $353,246 | $532,597 |
| 2015 | $10,268 | $872,537 | $347,940 | $524,597 |
| 2014 | $10,074 | $855,446 | $341,125 | $514,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map