7301 Plaza St Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $835,782 - $918,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
794
Sq Ft
$1,103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7301 Plaza St, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $875,446, approximately $1,102 per square foot. 7301 Plaza St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Webber Elementary School, Helen Stacey Intermediate School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Castillo Trinie
Bought by
Castillo Trinie Vega
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Castillo Trine and Castillo Trini
Bought by
Castillo Trine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Trinie Vega | -- | None Available | |
| Castillo Trine | -- | Old Republic Title Co O C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castillo Trine | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,769 | $339,224 | $278,685 | $60,539 |
| 2024 | $4,769 | $332,573 | $273,221 | $59,352 |
| 2023 | $4,608 | $326,052 | $267,863 | $58,189 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $56,384 | $18,251 | $38,133 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $55,279 | $17,893 | $37,386 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $54,713 | $17,710 | $37,003 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $53,641 | $17,363 | $36,278 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $52,590 | $17,023 | $35,567 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $51,559 | $16,689 | $34,870 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $50,549 | $16,362 | $34,187 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $49,790 | $16,116 | $33,674 |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $48,815 | $15,800 | $33,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map