$410,000
UNDER CONTRACT $35K PRICE DROP

7301 Providence Ave Unit A Austin, TX 78752

Saint Johns Neighborhood

Estimated payment $2,902/month

Total Views 1,415
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,423 Sq Ft
$288 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Eat-In Gourmet Kitchen
  • Bamboo Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • Open Floorplan
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 5-minute walk to St John Park

About This Home

Modern, free-standing condo home with sleek, contemporary finishes, a bright open floorplan, and a private yard! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is surrounded by exciting new development, just minutes from The Domain and with easy access to shops and restaurants along North Lamar and a quick commute to downtown. The large open concept kitchen has plentiful counter and cabinet space and the spacious, fully fenced yard offers a private retreat where you can enjoy BBQs, gardening, or simply relaxing in your own quiet space. With a private and fully enclosed garage, you'll never worry about where to park! Enjoy the perfect mix of comfort, convenience, and urban accessibility in a rapidly growing part of the city!

Listing Agent

Crystal Hirst

Bramlett Partners Brokerage Phone: 512-781-9787 License #0757937 Listed on: 01/28/2026

Bramlett Partners

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 1,423 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02291818020000
  • Tax Block 15

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • 7301 Providence Ave Association
  • Built by Precise Custom Homes
  • Black A K 02 Subdivision

Security

  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Fire Escape

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

4,082 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Directions: From IH-35 S, Take Exit 240A-239 toward US-183, St Johns Ave, Turn Left onto E Saint Johns Ave, Turn Left onto Providence Ave, Home is on your Right, on the Corner of Providence Ave. & Wilks Ave.
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1423
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: 512-781-9787
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 8310.58
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 100.45
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 288.12
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.92
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 100.45
  • List Price By Living Area: 288.12
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.92
  • Restrictions: City Restrictions,Covenant
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling-High, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Storage
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Concrete, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Oven, Water Heater
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Fire Escape, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Closet

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: See Remarks

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: 7301 Providence Ave

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Public Maintained Road, Many Trees
  • Parcel Number: 02291818020000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0937
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4081.57
  • Subdivision Name: Black A K 02
  • Special Assessment: No

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: HardiPlank Type
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 15
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Rate: 1.98180000000000

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,582 $419,342 $130,000 $289,342
2023 $6,288 $436,380 $0 $0
2022 $12,270 $621,272 $143,000 $478,272
2021 $7,850 $360,645 $52,000 $405,129
2020 $7,032 $327,859 $52,000 $275,859
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $410,000 -2.4% $288 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $420,000 -5.6% $295 / Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 For Sale $445,000 +23.6% $313 / Sq Ft
06/03/2019 06/03/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/03/2019 05/03/19 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2019 04/30/19 For Sale $360,000 -- $253 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $289,838 New Conventional
Closed $306,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 5528026

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 923631

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.