Estimated Value: $392,961 - $461,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,763
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7301 S 81st West Place, Tulsa, OK 74131 and is currently estimated at $421,490, approximately $152 per square foot. 7301 S 81st West Place is a home located in Creek County with nearby schools including Allen-Bowden Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Chameleon Development Inc
Bought by
Green Brian W and Green Shawna G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,177
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
University Bank
Bought by
Chamelcon Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Brian W | $260,000 | Investors Title & Escrow Co | |
| Chamelcon Development Inc | $4,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Brian W | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,413 | $41,598 | $2,400 | $39,198 |
| 2024 | $3,251 | $39,617 | $2,400 | $37,217 |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $37,730 | $2,400 | $35,330 |
| 2022 | $2,998 | $35,934 | $2,400 | $33,534 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $34,223 | $2,400 | $31,823 |
| 2020 | $2,707 | $32,632 | $2,400 | $30,232 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $31,927 | $2,400 | $29,527 |
| 2017 | $2,638 | $31,200 | $5,248 | $25,952 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $31,200 | $5,248 | $25,952 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,200 | $5,248 | $25,952 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,829 | $1,877 | $25,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map