7302 Eagle Bend Ct Dallas, TX 75249
Mountain Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,095 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7302 Eagle Bend Ct, Dallas, TX 75249 and is currently estimated at $330,524, approximately $180 per square foot. 7302 Eagle Bend Ct is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Hyman Elementary School, Kennemer Middle School, and H. Bob Daniel Sr. Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas L P
Bought by
Bradley Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,325
Outstanding Balance
$94,021
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$236,503
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Jerry | -- | Dhi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley Jerry | $136,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,889 | $325,780 | $60,000 | $265,780 |
| 2024 | $4,889 | $325,780 | $60,000 | $265,780 |
| 2023 | $4,889 | $298,790 | $45,000 | $253,790 |
| 2022 | $7,674 | $298,790 | $45,000 | $253,790 |
| 2021 | $5,814 | $214,890 | $40,000 | $174,890 |
| 2020 | $5,982 | $214,890 | $40,000 | $174,890 |
| 2019 | $6,346 | $214,890 | $40,000 | $174,890 |
| 2018 | $5,374 | $181,650 | $30,000 | $151,650 |
| 2017 | $5,374 | $181,650 | $30,000 | $151,650 |
| 2016 | $4,765 | $161,060 | $25,000 | $136,060 |
| 2015 | $3,467 | $142,630 | $25,000 | $117,630 |
| 2014 | $3,467 | $142,630 | $25,000 | $117,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map