7302 Walnut Knoll Dr Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $922,000 - $1,004,125
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7302 Walnut Knoll Dr, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $967,531, approximately $358 per square foot. 7302 Walnut Knoll Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Rolling Valley Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Sykes Carl S
Bought by
Welch Randolph B and Welch Amanda Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Outstanding Balance
$837,876
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$129,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Exr Emilye Hill
Bought by
Sykes Carl S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$379,500
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Randolph B | $900,000 | Title Resources Guaranty | |
| Sykes Carl S | $610,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welch Randolph B | $850,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sykes Carl S | $379,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,305 | $900,000 | $332,000 | $568,000 |
| 2024 | $9,305 | $803,230 | $272,000 | $531,230 |
| 2023 | $8,755 | $775,770 | $272,000 | $503,770 |
| 2022 | $8,803 | $769,800 | $272,000 | $497,800 |
| 2021 | $8,077 | $688,290 | $222,000 | $466,290 |
| 2020 | $7,904 | $667,830 | $222,000 | $445,830 |
| 2019 | $7,792 | $658,420 | $217,000 | $441,420 |
| 2018 | $7,135 | $620,450 | $207,000 | $413,450 |
| 2017 | $7,377 | $635,360 | $207,000 | $428,360 |
| 2016 | $7,345 | $634,020 | $207,000 | $427,020 |
| 2015 | $6,725 | $602,600 | $192,000 | $410,600 |
| 2014 | $6,710 | $602,600 | $192,000 | $410,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map