7303 Sherman Rd Bancroft, WI 54921
Estimated Value: $334,750 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
20
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7303 Sherman Rd, Bancroft, WI 54921 and is currently estimated at $355,875. 7303 Sherman Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Almond-Bancroft Elementary, Bancroft Elementary School, and Almond-Bancroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Lybeck Mathew R Mathew R
Bought by
Teresa Teresa J and Teresa K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa Teresa J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $195,500 | $56,600 | $138,900 |
| 2024 | $29 | $195,500 | $56,600 | $138,900 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $195,500 | $56,600 | $138,900 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $195,500 | $56,600 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $195,500 | $56,600 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $165,900 | $53,200 | $112,700 |
| 2019 | $3,222 | $165,900 | $53,200 | $112,700 |
| 2018 | $2,734 | $165,900 | $53,200 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $2,731 | $165,900 | $53,200 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $2,703 | $165,900 | $53,200 | $112,700 |
| 2015 | $2,056 | $165,900 | $53,200 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | $1,968 | $165,900 | $53,200 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map