7303 W Point Ave La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $894,000 - $1,040,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7303 W Point Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $935,592, approximately $443 per square foot. 7303 W Point Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Arts Academy, Rolando Elementary School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Amour Ronald Antonious
Bought by
Amour Alicia Jeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amour Alicia Jeanne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $120,966 | $24,454 | $96,512 |
| 2024 | $904 | $118,595 | $23,975 | $94,620 |
| 2023 | $817 | $116,270 | $23,505 | $92,765 |
| 2022 | $758 | $113,992 | $23,045 | $90,947 |
| 2021 | $698 | $111,758 | $22,594 | $89,164 |
| 2020 | $652 | $110,613 | $22,363 | $88,250 |
| 2019 | $571 | $108,445 | $21,925 | $86,520 |
| 2018 | $550 | $106,320 | $21,496 | $84,824 |
| 2017 | $517 | $104,236 | $21,075 | $83,161 |
| 2016 | $516 | $102,193 | $20,662 | $81,531 |
| 2015 | $533 | $100,659 | $20,352 | $80,307 |
| 2014 | $555 | $98,688 | $19,954 | $78,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map