7304 57th Ave Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,238,854 - $1,623,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,870
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7304 57th Ave, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,396,464, approximately $360 per square foot. 7304 57th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 58 School Of Heroes, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,312 | $43,612 | $4,864 | $38,748 |
| 2025 | $3,135 | $41,145 | $4,546 | $36,599 |
| 2024 | $2,933 | $38,816 | $5,139 | $33,677 |
| 2023 | $3,283 | $38,816 | $4,512 | $34,304 |
| 2022 | $7,527 | $86,940 | $10,740 | $76,200 |
| 2021 | $7,352 | $72,060 | $10,740 | $61,320 |
| 2019 | $6,551 | $66,480 | $10,740 | $55,740 |
| 2018 | $6,296 | $32,347 | $5,376 | $26,971 |
| 2017 | $6,244 | $32,102 | $7,320 | $24,782 |
| 2016 | $5,745 | $32,102 | $7,320 | $24,782 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $28,573 | $7,591 | $20,982 |
| 2014 | $1,798 | $26,956 | $7,086 | $19,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map