7304 Cody Ct Plano, TX 75024
Deerfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,254 - $784,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,236
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7304 Cody Ct, Plano, TX 75024 and is currently estimated at $705,064, approximately $217 per square foot. 7304 Cody Ct is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Haun Elementary School, Robinson Middle School, and Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Wilkinson Richard Thomas
Bought by
Panchapkesan Rajgopal and Rajgopal Krithika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,467
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$594,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Wilkinson Mary Catherine
Bought by
Wilkinson Richard Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,800
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1994
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Wilkinson Richard Thomas and Wilkinson Mary Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,800
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panchapkesan Rajgopal | -- | Hftc | |
| Wilkinson Richard Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Wilkinson Richard Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panchapkesan Rajgopal | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkinson Richard Thomas | $173,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkinson Richard Thomas | $173,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,510 | $624,786 | $150,000 | $483,408 |
| 2024 | $7,951 | $567,987 | $125,000 | $442,987 |
| 2023 | $7,951 | $521,090 | $125,000 | $419,844 |
| 2022 | $9,053 | $473,718 | $110,000 | $418,871 |
| 2021 | $8,684 | $430,653 | $100,000 | $330,653 |
| 2020 | $8,216 | $402,421 | $100,000 | $302,421 |
| 2019 | $8,452 | $391,065 | $85,000 | $306,065 |
| 2018 | $8,557 | $392,601 | $85,000 | $307,601 |
| 2017 | $8,158 | $375,469 | $80,000 | $295,469 |
| 2016 | $7,510 | $340,250 | $65,300 | $274,950 |
| 2015 | $6,209 | $316,907 | $65,300 | $251,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map