7304 Old Keene Mill Rd Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $640,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7304 Old Keene Mill Rd, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $619,619, approximately $394 per square foot. 7304 Old Keene Mill Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Gami Noor Said
Bought by
Flores Santos and Alvarado,Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Outstanding Balance
$81,101
Interest Rate
6.58%
Estimated Equity
$538,518
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Santos | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Santos | $191,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,070 | $564,730 | $271,000 | $293,730 |
| 2024 | $6,070 | $523,920 | $252,000 | $271,920 |
| 2023 | $5,639 | $499,730 | $238,000 | $261,730 |
| 2022 | $5,565 | $486,690 | $229,000 | $257,690 |
| 2021 | $5,139 | $437,940 | $191,000 | $246,940 |
| 2020 | $4,868 | $411,340 | $186,000 | $225,340 |
| 2019 | $4,703 | $397,340 | $172,000 | $225,340 |
| 2018 | $4,429 | $385,110 | $162,000 | $223,110 |
| 2017 | $4,133 | $355,950 | $162,000 | $193,950 |
| 2016 | $3,975 | $343,150 | $153,000 | $190,150 |
| 2015 | $3,732 | $334,420 | $148,000 | $186,420 |
| 2014 | $3,608 | $323,990 | $143,000 | $180,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map