7304 S Campbell Ave Chicago, IL 60629
Marquette Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $262,142
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,239
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7304 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60629 and is currently estimated at $250,536, approximately $202 per square foot. 7304 S Campbell Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including McKay Elementary School, Gage Park High School, and The Montessori School of Englewood Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Stanwich Mtg Loan Tr
Bought by
Secretary/Housing & Urban Dev
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Judicial Sales Corporation
Bought by
Stanwich Mortgage Loan Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Foster Karen and Foster Stephanie
Bought by
Wiley Adriene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,117
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Foster Stephanie
Bought by
Foster Alonzo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Foster Alonzo
Bought by
Foster Alonzo and Foster Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secretary/Housing & Urban Dev | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stanwich Mortgage Loan Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stanwich Mortgage Loan Trust | -- | -- | |
| Wiley Adriene | $180,000 | Git | |
| Foster Alonzo | -- | Netco | |
| Foster Alonzo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wiley Adriene | $177,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Alonzo | $103,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Alonzo | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,280 | $21,000 | $2,268 | $18,732 |
| 2024 | $2,280 | $21,000 | $2,268 | $18,732 |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $14,063 | $3,024 | $11,039 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $14,063 | $3,024 | $11,039 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $16,000 | $3,024 | $12,976 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $11,718 | $3,024 | $8,694 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $13,020 | $3,024 | $9,996 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $13,020 | $3,024 | $9,996 |
| 2017 | $2,499 | $14,298 | $2,646 | $11,652 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $14,298 | $2,646 | $11,652 |
| 2015 | $2,788 | $14,298 | $2,646 | $11,652 |
| 2014 | $2,561 | $12,941 | $2,457 | $10,484 |
| 2013 | $2,514 | $12,941 | $2,457 | $10,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map