7305 Branchtree Dr Orlando, FL 32835
Universal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $670,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,644
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7305 Branchtree Dr, Orlando, FL 32835 and is currently estimated at $648,221, approximately $177 per square foot. 7305 Branchtree Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Windy Ridge K-8, Chain of Lakes Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Ali Ashiq and Miller Jason
Bought by
Ali Ashiq and Miller Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Ali Ashiq and Miller Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Chiang Luzbel and Alvarado Eduardo
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Simon Grant W
Bought by
Alvarado Eduardo and Chiang Luzbel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Bouchard Elaine A
Bought by
Simon Grant W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,400
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Mcintyre Larry E and Mcintyre Vicky R
Bought by
Bouchard Richard M and Bouchard Elaine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
8.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Ashiq | -- | Attorney | |
| Ali Ashiq | $214,995 | Attorney | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | -- | Attorney | |
| Alvarado Eduardo | $465,000 | Brokers Title Of Orlando Ltd | |
| Simon Grant W | $326,000 | Brokers Title Of Orlando Ltd | |
| Bouchard Richard M | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Eduardo | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Eduardo | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simon Grant W | $293,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bouchard Richard M | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,197 | $274,113 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,723 | $266,907 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,723 | $251,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $244,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,513 | $237,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,335 | $233,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,429 | $228,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $224,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,401 | $330,029 | $86,000 | $244,029 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $323,924 | $86,000 | $237,924 |
| 2015 | $3,303 | $281,881 | $86,000 | $195,881 |
| 2014 | $3,359 | $236,733 | $80,000 | $156,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map