7305 Morro Rd Unit 202 Atascadero, CA 93422
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7305 Morro Rd Unit 202, Atascadero, CA 93422. 7305 Morro Rd Unit 202 is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including San Gabriel Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
M P Paso Llc
Bought by
M P Paso Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,350,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,434,039
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2008
Sold by
Moresco Properties Moresco Plaza Llc
Bought by
M P Paso Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Moresco Properties Llc
Bought by
Moresco Properties Moresco Plaza Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,925,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M P Paso Llc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| M P Paso Llc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Moresco Properties Moresco Plaza Llc | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | M P Paso Llc | $5,350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moresco Properties Moresco Plaza Llc | $3,925,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $81,792 | $7,295,640 | $1,268,441 | $6,027,199 |
| 2024 | $81,757 | $7,152,589 | $1,243,570 | $5,909,019 |
| 2023 | $81,757 | $7,012,343 | $1,219,187 | $5,793,156 |
| 2022 | $80,407 | $6,874,847 | $1,195,282 | $5,679,565 |
| 2021 | $78,557 | $6,740,047 | $1,171,846 | $5,568,201 |
| 2020 | $77,508 | $6,670,937 | $1,159,831 | $5,511,106 |
| 2019 | $75,778 | $6,540,136 | $1,137,090 | $5,403,046 |
| 2018 | $74,149 | $6,411,899 | $1,114,795 | $5,297,104 |
| 2017 | $72,714 | $6,286,177 | $1,092,937 | $5,193,240 |
| 2016 | $71,305 | $6,162,919 | $1,071,507 | $5,091,412 |
| 2015 | $70,234 | $6,070,347 | $1,055,412 | $5,014,935 |
| 2014 | $64,234 | $5,951,438 | $1,034,738 | $4,916,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map