B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Beth Ott
KW KANSAS CITY METRO
(816) 863-0952
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $195,130 - $212,000
Back on market with updates made to the back exterior of the home. Newly installed sliding glass door with deck that enters into the back yard as well as easier access to the garage via back stairwell. --- Step inside this updated ranch-style home in Raytown offering the blend of charm and modern updates! With 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this move-in ready home has everything. Entering the home you'll see gorgeous hardwoods throughout starting in the living room. The open kitchen offers an eat in kitchen bar, stainless stove with mounted range hood, with tons of storage with clean white cabinets as well as floating open shelves. The large main bedroom serves a true retreat, featuring an en-suite with a tub/shower combo and the convenience of a private laundry room. Down the hall you'll find three more bedrooms and another full bath with tub/shower combo. The spacious backyard offers beautiful mature trees for shade with a small back deck for gatherings. PLEASE NOTE that the garage is NOT accessible through the interior of the home, only through the exterior back stairwell or front garage door. The home sits on half crawl space and half basement / garage. Newer AC, furnace, and water heater. Minutes from convenient shopping, parks, and easy highway access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW KANSAS CITY METRO Brokerage Phone: 816-863-0952 License #2018012376 Listed on: 10/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Mark | $199,000 | Security 1St Title | |
| Mch Freeholds Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thonen Travis J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mch Freeholds Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mch Freeholds Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mch Freeholds Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thonen Travis J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thonen Travis | -- | Kansas City Title Inc | |
| Wright Services5 Series Llc | -- | Continental Title | |
| Connite David Russell | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | May Mark | $149,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -5.2% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -6.7% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | +104.5% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/23/2021 11/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2021 11/20/21 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $16,583 | $5,559 | $11,024 |
| 2024 | $2,135 | $23,665 | $2,265 | $21,400 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $23,665 | $1,492 | $22,173 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $12,540 | $2,423 | $10,117 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $12,540 | $2,423 | $10,117 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $13,942 | $2,423 | $11,519 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $13,942 | $2,423 | $11,519 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $11,897 | $3,096 | $8,801 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $11,897 | $3,096 | $8,801 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $11,468 | $2,348 | $9,120 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $11,134 | $2,280 | $8,854 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Beth Ott
KW KANSAS CITY METRO
(816) 863-0952
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cindy Sims
EXP Realty LLC
(913) 269-5717
2 in this area
72 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ricki McIntire
ReeceNichols-KCN
(816) 678-4531
4 in this area
75 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Keaton Propst
House Guys USA, LLC
(573) 353-1452
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2579942
APN: 45-530-10-18-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.