7306 Husky Ln Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $631,786 - $684,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7306 Husky Ln, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $655,947, approximately $679 per square foot. 7306 Husky Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1991
Bought by
Kangnavong Viradone and Kangnavong Kaysone
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kangnavong Viradone | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,452 | $582,660 | $300,000 | $282,660 |
| 2024 | $6,452 | $556,920 | $280,000 | $276,920 |
| 2023 | $6,325 | $560,450 | $280,000 | $280,450 |
| 2022 | $5,693 | $497,860 | $250,000 | $247,860 |
| 2021 | $5,520 | $470,360 | $225,000 | $245,360 |
| 2020 | $5,229 | $441,850 | $225,000 | $216,850 |
| 2019 | $5,170 | $436,850 | $220,000 | $216,850 |
| 2018 | $4,627 | $402,350 | $216,000 | $186,350 |
| 2017 | $4,559 | $392,700 | $210,000 | $182,700 |
| 2016 | $4,392 | $379,120 | $200,000 | $179,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map