7307 B St Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $844,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7307 B St, Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732 and is currently estimated at $788,112, approximately $320 per square foot. 7307 B St is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Beach Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Maryland Construction
Bought by
Brabson Harry Scott and Mullen Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
256 Inc
Bought by
Maryland Construction and Home Improvement Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1992
Sold by
Le Compte Joseph B and Le Compte Jean C
Bought by
256 Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
8.96%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brabson Harry Scott | $239,000 | -- | |
| Maryland Construction | $95,000 | -- | |
| 256 Inc | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 256 Inc | $56,000 | |
| Closed | Brabson Harry Scott | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,636 | $718,200 | $383,400 | $334,800 |
| 2024 | $7,337 | $689,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,775 | $661,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,605 | $633,400 | $383,400 | $250,000 |
| 2021 | $6,354 | $615,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,354 | $597,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,243 | $579,800 | $383,400 | $196,400 |
| 2018 | $6,259 | $579,800 | $383,400 | $196,400 |
| 2017 | $6,376 | $579,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $583,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,206 | $583,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,206 | $583,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map