7307 Farnham Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7307 Farnham Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $286,795, approximately $226 per square foot. 7307 Farnham Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bellflower Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Hewis Scott A and Hewis Sarah L
Bought by
Hewis Scott A and Hewis Sarah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Hewis Scott A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewis Scott A | -- | None Available | |
| Hewis Scott A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $98,170 | $17,130 | $81,040 |
| 2024 | -- | $98,170 | $17,130 | $81,040 |
| 2023 | $9,082 | $87,400 | $13,960 | $73,440 |
| 2022 | $4,027 | $87,400 | $13,960 | $73,440 |
| 2021 | $4,039 | $87,400 | $13,960 | $73,440 |
| 2020 | $3,904 | $74,070 | $11,830 | $62,240 |
| 2019 | $3,908 | $74,070 | $11,830 | $62,240 |
| 2018 | $3,626 | $60,710 | $17,400 | $43,310 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $60,710 | $17,400 | $43,310 |
| 2016 | $3,336 | $60,710 | $17,400 | $43,310 |
| 2015 | $3,042 | $60,710 | $17,400 | $43,310 |
| 2014 | $3,087 | $60,710 | $17,400 | $43,310 |
| 2013 | $3,090 | $60,710 | $17,400 | $43,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map