Max Gygi
RE/MAX Results
(651) 615-3753
194 Total Sales
1 in Champlin
$283,000 Price
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $384,854
This home is located at 7308 119th Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $367,714, approximately $347 per square foot. 7308 119th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Max Gygi
RE/MAX Results
(651) 615-3753
194 Total Sales
1 in Champlin
$283,000 Price
Julie Christensen
Compass
(612) 260-5113
111 Total Sales
1 in Champlin
$467,500 Price
Jon Perkins
RE/MAX Results
(763) 343-6182
193 Total Sales
15 in Champlin
$250K - $1.2M Price Range
Thomas Scott
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(612) 808-5698
180 Total Sales
1 in Champlin
$415,000 Price
Jennifer Giovinazzo
eXp Realty
(651) 661-2759
130 Total Sales
1 in Champlin
$389,900 Price
Artemisa Boston
eXp Realty
(612) 255-5850
1,079 Total Sales
2 in Champlin
$295K - $335K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $159,700 | Title Smart Inc | ||
| Sydloski John | $149,000 | -- | |
| Clemens Richard | $235,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $21,303 | ||
| Open | Stemper Anthony A | $156,806 | |
| Previous Owner | Sydloski John | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sydloski John | $119,200 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,938 | $328,400 | $92,000 | $236,400 |
| 2024 | $3,858 | $329,400 | $95,000 | $234,400 |
| 2023 | $4,516 | $332,000 | $96,000 | $236,000 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $323,000 | $96,000 | $227,000 |
| 2021 | $3,976 | $264,000 | $73,000 | $191,000 |
| 2020 | $5,371 | $250,000 | $67,000 | $183,000 |
| 2019 | $3,799 | $247,000 | $73,000 | $174,000 |
| 2018 | $2,726 | $227,000 | $60,000 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $190,000 | $42,000 | $148,000 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $174,000 | $42,000 | $132,000 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $172,000 | $40,000 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,000 | $38,000 | $117,000 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.