7308 Highway X Three Lakes, WI 54562
Estimated Value: $912,848 - $955,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7308 Highway X, Three Lakes, WI 54562 and is currently estimated at $927,616. 7308 Highway X is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Three Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Salo Patricia A
Bought by
Salo Patricia A and Salo Eric M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salo Patricia A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,231 | $447,500 | $309,500 | $138,000 |
| 2024 | $5,550 | $447,500 | $309,500 | $138,000 |
| 2023 | $5,503 | $447,500 | $309,500 | $138,000 |
| 2022 | $4,575 | $447,500 | $309,500 | $138,000 |
| 2021 | $5,229 | $447,500 | $309,500 | $138,000 |
| 2020 | $4,667 | $447,500 | $309,500 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $4,681 | $447,500 | $309,500 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $4,686 | $447,500 | $309,500 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $4,467 | $447,500 | $309,500 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $4,547 | $505,300 | $348,100 | $157,200 |
| 2015 | $4,673 | $505,300 | $348,100 | $157,200 |
| 2014 | $4,673 | $505,300 | $348,100 | $157,200 |
| 2011 | $4,621 | $505,300 | $348,100 | $157,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map