7308 Kenicott Ln Plainfield, IL 60586
North Minooka NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,677 - $387,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,749
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7308 Kenicott Ln, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $375,669, approximately $214 per square foot. 7308 Kenicott Ln is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Charles Reed Elementary School, Aux Sable Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Gawlik Philip J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,075
Outstanding Balance
$109,396
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$266,273
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gawlik Philip J | $215,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gawlik Philip J | $208,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,416 | $108,559 | $15,449 | $93,110 |
| 2023 | $6,562 | $98,047 | $13,434 | $84,613 |
| 2022 | $6,562 | $88,396 | $13,133 | $75,263 |
| 2021 | $6,292 | $83,306 | $13,111 | $70,195 |
| 2020 | $5,742 | $75,232 | $13,027 | $62,205 |
| 2019 | $5,609 | $72,491 | $13,027 | $59,464 |
| 2018 | $5,505 | $69,616 | $13,027 | $56,589 |
| 2017 | $5,495 | $66,968 | $13,027 | $53,941 |
| 2016 | $5,245 | $62,800 | $12,866 | $49,934 |
| 2015 | $4,868 | $56,128 | $12,210 | $43,918 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,350 | $12,210 | $42,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,350 | $12,210 | $42,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map