7308 Nathan Dr Unit 2 Anchorage, AK 99518
Taku-Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,574 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7308 Nathan Dr Unit 2, Anchorage, AK 99518 and is currently estimated at $255,787, approximately $232 per square foot. 7308 Nathan Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Taku Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $216,100 | -- | $216,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $146,944 | $0 | $146,944 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $131,200 | $0 | $131,200 |
| 2022 | $2,257 | $134,000 | $0 | $134,000 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $128,000 | $0 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $2,203 | $129,600 | $0 | $129,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $117,300 | $0 | $117,300 |
| 2018 | -- | $103,900 | $0 | $103,900 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $119,300 | $0 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $130,800 | $0 | $130,800 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $135,700 | $0 | $135,700 |
| 2014 | $1,921 | $136,300 | $0 | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map