7308 Pinegrove Dr Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $240,303 - $258,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7308 Pinegrove Dr, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $248,576, approximately $205 per square foot. 7308 Pinegrove Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Sandy Hill Elementary School, Jenison Junior High School, and Jenison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Geysbeek Mary J
Bought by
Geysbeek Mary J and Mary J Geysbeek Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1992
Sold by
Bouma Ruth A and De Korne Living Trust
Bought by
Geysbeek Mary J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geysbeek Mary J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Geysbeek Mary J | $60,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870 | $117,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $66,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |