7320 Pinegrove Dr Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $323,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,042
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7320 Pinegrove Dr, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $270,322, approximately $259 per square foot. 7320 Pinegrove Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Sandy Hill Elementary School, Jenison Junior High School, and Jenison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Rozeboom Mary J
Bought by
Deboer Rebecca Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,350
Outstanding Balance
$128,046
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Rozeboom Mary and Rozeboom Albert
Bought by
Rozeboom Mary and Rozeboom Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deboer Rebecca Jane | $153,000 | Chicago Title Of Mi Inc | |
| Rozeboom Mary | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deboer Rebecca Jane | $145,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |