$725,000

7309 Castle Rd Manassas, VA 20109

Estimated payment $4,404/month

Total Views 26,623
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,641 Sq Ft
$199 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Updated & expanded colonial offers four spacious bedrooms, including dual primary suites! So many features! Updated kitchen w/ dual pantries & custom hickory cabinetry - Oversized garage w/ shop space - Sun room overlooking the patio & privacy fenced backyard - Bedroom level hardwood flooring - Three fireplaces - Huge game room & wet bar - Cul-de-sac setting with mature trees - Convenient location minutes to 234, 66 & Prince William Parkway!

Listing Agent

Mary Ann Bendinelli

(703) 368-1184 bendinelliteam@gmail.com Weichert, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 7033681184 License #0225146694 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Weichert, REALTORS

Co-Listing Agent

Robert Bendinelli

(703) 368-1184 bobbendinelli@gmail.com Weichert, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 7033681184 License #0225215708

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,448

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 12,323 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Privacy Fence
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Property is zoned RPC

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,641 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Cooling System Utilizes Natural Gas
  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Heat Pump System
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Sudley Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1055
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7697-84-5777

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,448

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 5/1/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Icemaker, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring Type: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Crown Moldings, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Table Space, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Sound System, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet/Dry Bar, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Double Pane
  • Fireplace Features: Mantel(s)
  • Fireplaces Count: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: French, Storm
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Vaulted Ceilings
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Sun/Florida Room, Laundry, Office, Recreation Room
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Upper Floor, Has Laundry
  • Total Sq Ft: 3641
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3641
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 199.12
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3641
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 4
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Refuse: 75.00
  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Zoned
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Heat Pump(s), Zoned
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Security: Motion Detectors
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Internet Services: Broadband, Cable, DSL, Fiber Optic, Fixed Wireless, LTE

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: SUDLEY
  • High School: UNITY REED
  • Middle Or Junior School: UNITY BRAXTON

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Rear, Vinyl, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 12323.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s), Porch(es)
  • Zoning: RPC
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6448.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 7697-84-5777
  • Tax Lot: 1055
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,326 $665,500 $141,100 $524,400
2024 $6,326 $636,100 $130,100 $506,000
2023 $6,337 $609,000 $125,400 $483,600
2022 $6,584 $594,500 $125,400 $469,100
2021 $6,618 $543,500 $114,100 $429,400
2020 $7,736 $499,100 $114,100 $385,000
2019 $7,008 $452,100 $114,100 $338,000
2018 $5,742 $475,500 $114,100 $361,400
2017 $5,566 $452,200 $114,100 $338,100
2016 $5,287 $433,300 $100,600 $332,700
2015 $4,712 $422,300 $97,100 $325,200
2014 $4,712 $377,000 $85,800 $291,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $725,000 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $435,000 --
Deed $210,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $200,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $208,354 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Mary Ann Bendinelli

Weichert, REALTORS

(571) 583-3248

Section Image

I'm a "seasoned" real estate agent with over 39 years as a top producing Weichert Realtor. Though my office is in MANASSAS, VA, myself and my long-standing team provide home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services from the Potomac River in Alexandria to the Blue Ridge Mountains! Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and

Mary Ann's Other Listings

  • 9609 Norfolk St, Manassas, VA 20109

    $525,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft