7309 Firebaugh St Bakersfield, CA 93313
Silver Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,154 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,167
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7309 Firebaugh St, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $348,789, approximately $298 per square foot. 7309 Firebaugh St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Donald E. Suburu School, General Shafter Elementary School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Steiner Philip H and Steiner Charlene L
Bought by
Steiner Philip H and Steiner Charlene L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,180
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$328,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Steiner Charlene L
Bought by
Steiner Philip and Steiner Charlene L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,180
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$328,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Steiner Philip H and Steiner Charlene L
Bought by
Steiner Charlene L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Steiner Charlene L
Bought by
Steiner Charlene L and Steiner Philip H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Steiner Charlene L and Steiner Philip H
Bought by
Steiner Charlene L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Mahan Robert D
Bought by
Helms Charlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,740
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steiner Philip H | -- | None Available | |
| Steiner Philip | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Steiner Charlene L | -- | -- | |
| Steiner Charlene L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Steiner Charlene L | -- | First American Title | |
| Helms Charlene | $93,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steiner Philip | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Steiner Charlene L | $80,750 | |
| Closed | Steiner Charlene L | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Steiner Charlene L | $88,000 | |
| Closed | Helms Charlene | $92,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,296 | $145,772 | $39,180 | $106,592 |
| 2024 | $2,240 | $142,914 | $38,412 | $104,502 |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $140,112 | $37,659 | $102,453 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $137,366 | $36,921 | $100,445 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $134,674 | $36,198 | $98,476 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $133,294 | $35,827 | $97,467 |
| 2019 | $4,480 | $133,294 | $35,827 | $97,467 |
| 2018 | $4,493 | $128,120 | $34,437 | $93,683 |
| 2017 | $4,448 | $125,609 | $33,762 | $91,847 |
| 2016 | $4,345 | $123,147 | $33,100 | $90,047 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $121,298 | $32,603 | $88,695 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $118,923 | $31,965 | $86,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map