7309 Iuka Ave Cincinnati, OH 45243
Estimated Value: $314,739 - $385,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7309 Iuka Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45243 and is currently estimated at $344,435, approximately $217 per square foot. 7309 Iuka Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Madeira Elementary School, Madeira Middle School, and Madeira High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Constant David R
Bought by
Constant David R and Constant Vicky L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constant David R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,253 | $99,327 | $39,382 | $59,945 |
| 2023 | $5,241 | $99,327 | $39,382 | $59,945 |
| 2022 | $4,144 | $67,019 | $27,570 | $39,449 |
| 2021 | $4,676 | $67,019 | $27,570 | $39,449 |
| 2020 | $4,320 | $67,019 | $27,570 | $39,449 |
| 2019 | $4,182 | $59,837 | $24,616 | $35,221 |
| 2018 | $4,216 | $59,837 | $24,616 | $35,221 |
| 2017 | $4,002 | $59,837 | $24,616 | $35,221 |
| 2016 | $3,823 | $53,781 | $13,412 | $40,369 |
| 2015 | $3,533 | $53,781 | $13,412 | $40,369 |
| 2014 | $3,553 | $53,781 | $13,412 | $40,369 |
| 2013 | $3,384 | $49,343 | $12,306 | $37,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map