7309 W Snapdragon St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,798 - $450,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7309 W Snapdragon St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $429,450, approximately $316 per square foot. 7309 W Snapdragon St is a home with nearby schools including R.F. Pettigrew Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,946 | $351,000 | $42,600 | $308,400 |
| 2023 | $5,021 | $356,800 | $42,600 | $314,200 |
| 2022 | $4,542 | $303,700 | $36,400 | $267,300 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map