731 Becker Ave Fort Mill, SC 29715
Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,032 - $658,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,368
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Becker Ave, Fort Mill, SC 29715 and is currently estimated at $625,008, approximately $185 per square foot. 731 Becker Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Fort Mill Middle School, and Nation Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
True Homes Llc
Bought by
Deese Wesley and Deese Amme
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,213
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Draek Regent Park Llc
Bought by
True Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deese Wesley | $274,910 | -- | |
| True Homes Llc | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deese Wesley | $273,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485 | $14,151 | $2,457 | $11,694 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $12,305 | $2,860 | $9,445 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $12,305 | $2,860 | $9,445 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $12,305 | $2,860 | $9,445 |
| 2021 | -- | $12,305 | $2,860 | $9,445 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $12,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $181 | $10,700 | $2,400 | $8,300 |
| 2013 | $181 | $10,660 | $2,000 | $8,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map