731 Cherry St Neosho, MO 64850
Estimated Value: $126,108 - $145,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Cherry St, Neosho, MO 64850 and is currently estimated at $135,777, approximately $106 per square foot. 731 Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Neosho High School, Ozark Christian Academy, and Neosho Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Thomas Robin and Thomas Mark D
Bought by
Besser Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Outstanding Balance
$106,400
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,377
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Besser Katherine | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Besser Katherine | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $619 | $11,270 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $619 | $11,270 | $2,281 | $8,989 |
| 2022 | $619 | $10,770 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $591 | $10,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $562 | $10,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $512 | $10,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $573 | $10,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $502 | $10,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $502 | $10,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map