731 Cliffedge Rd Pikesville, MD 21208
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $328,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Cliffedge Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208 and is currently estimated at $299,172, approximately $237 per square foot. 731 Cliffedge Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Bedford Elementary, Pikesville Middle School, and Milford Mill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Cypress Ramses Q
Bought by
Tonya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Cypress Ramses Q and Cypress Nicole L
Bought by
Cypress Ramses Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Winter Ilona B
Bought by
Cypress Ramses Q and Cypress Nicole L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1997
Sold by
Winter Ilona B
Bought by
Winter Ilona B and Stein Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1987
Sold by
Olds Bruce
Bought by
Winter Ilona B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tonya | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cypress Ramses Q | -- | None Available | |
| Cypress Ramses Q | $88,000 | -- | |
| Winter Ilona B | -- | -- | |
| Winter Ilona B | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cypress Ramses Q | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $198,300 | $63,400 | $134,900 |
| 2024 | $2,911 | $183,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $167,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $152,500 | $63,400 | $89,100 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $144,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $136,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $128,700 | $63,400 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $127,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $126,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $126,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,651 | $125,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,651 | $125,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map