731 Courtyards Loop Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Courtyards Loop, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $511,701, approximately $238 per square foot. 731 Courtyards Loop is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Scott M. Leaman, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2023
Sold by
Gusay Gerald and Gusay Gefe A
Bought by
Double G Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Gusay Gefe A and Gusay Gerald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,395
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Double G Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gusay Gefe A | $284,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gusay Gefe A | $280,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,155 | $365,830 | $77,258 | $288,572 |
| 2023 | $7,155 | $351,626 | $74,259 | $277,367 |
| 2022 | $6,902 | $344,732 | $72,803 | $271,929 |
| 2021 | $6,812 | $337,974 | $71,376 | $266,598 |
| 2020 | $6,765 | $334,510 | $70,645 | $263,865 |
| 2019 | $6,616 | $327,952 | $69,260 | $258,692 |
| 2018 | $6,468 | $321,522 | $67,902 | $253,620 |
| 2017 | $6,764 | $315,219 | $66,571 | $248,648 |
| 2016 | $6,375 | $288,000 | $60,800 | $227,200 |
| 2015 | $6,302 | $288,000 | $60,800 | $227,200 |
| 2014 | $5,723 | $240,000 | $50,700 | $189,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map