T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Tom Randall
TOM RANDALL REAL ESTATE TEAM, L.L.C.
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $324,000
Approx. 2134 sf of living area, 3 bdrms, 3 baths, spacious family room with fireplace, 3 season room, home overlooks state nursery. Hot tub included. shed. Seller is providing 1 year Home warranty.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tom Randall
TOM RANDALL REAL ESTATE TEAM, L.L.C. Listed on: 03/12/2012
Co-Listed By
Tom Randall Team
TOM RANDALL REAL ESTATE TEAM, L.L.C.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Nathaniel K | $175,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klein Nathaniel K | $139,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2012 06/18/12 | Sold | $174,900 | -2.2% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2012 05/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2012 03/12/12 | For Sale | $178,900 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $318,300 | $62,500 | $255,800 |
| 2024 | $3,790 | $285,900 | $51,300 | $234,600 |
| 2023 | $3,246 | $285,900 | $51,300 | $234,600 |
| 2022 | $3,204 | $205,200 | $51,300 | $153,900 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $205,200 | $51,300 | $153,900 |
| 2020 | $3,296 | $202,200 | $50,600 | $151,600 |
| 2019 | $3,296 | $202,200 | $50,600 | $151,600 |
| 2018 | $3,322 | $202,200 | $50,600 | $151,600 |
| 2017 | $3,322 | $202,200 | $50,600 | $151,600 |
| 2016 | $3,490 | $210,200 | $43,300 | $166,900 |
| 2015 | $3,490 | $210,200 | $43,300 | $166,900 |
| 2014 | $3,382 | $200,300 | $41,300 | $159,000 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Tom Randall
TOM RANDALL REAL ESTATE TEAM, L.L.C.
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Tom Randall Team
TOM RANDALL REAL ESTATE TEAM, L.L.C.
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Paul Livingston
Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames
(515) 291-0154
3 in this area
98 Total Sales
Source: Central Iowa Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 34977
APN: 09-14-475-100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.