731 Fenwick Dr Orlando, FL 32825
Chickasaw NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Fenwick Dr, Orlando, FL 32825 and is currently estimated at $326,951, approximately $255 per square foot. 731 Fenwick Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Little River Elementary School, Union Park Middle School, and Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Borges Monica Capristan
Bought by
Capristan Gonzalo P and Capristan Milagros O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Clever Timothy J and Clever Heidi A
Bought by
Capristan Milagros and Capristan Monica
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capristan Gonzalo P | $22,500 | None Available | |
| Capristan Milagros | $32,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,722 | $263,112 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,722 | $263,112 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,906 | $239,193 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $264,409 | $55,000 | $209,409 |
| 2022 | $3,509 | $231,307 | $55,000 | $176,307 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $182,138 | $40,000 | $142,138 |
| 2020 | $2,758 | $169,070 | $40,000 | $129,070 |
| 2019 | $2,787 | $170,216 | $40,000 | $130,216 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $149,807 | $34,000 | $115,807 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $130,019 | $27,000 | $103,019 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $122,310 | $27,000 | $95,310 |
| 2015 | $2,116 | $117,446 | $26,000 | $91,446 |
| 2014 | $1,985 | $103,617 | $26,000 | $77,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map