NOT LISTED FOR SALE

731 Flamecrest Dr Fruitvale, CO 81504

Estimated Value: $714,000 - $812,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,922 Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 9, 2023

Last sale price $689,600 $359 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,388 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Ranch Style House
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of February 2023

Upgrade your lifestyle through breathtaking architecture and neo designs found in Dahl Built Homes latest new build in Orchard Ridge. This exquisite home is overflowing with exciting extras inside and out! Blending stucco, stone and metal roof accents for an attractive exterior facade. Inside every room, kitchen and living space meticulous attention was thought through for functionality and perfect livability. The master bath is well lit with windows and has an excellent flow and functionality, being connected to the laundry room. Great lot size with RV parking covered patio and gas fire pit. Welcome to your new Dahl Built home in Fruita!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danny Kuta

RE/MAX 4000, INC Listed on: 08/19/2022

RE/MAX 4000, INC

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori Chesnick

CHESNICK REALTY, LLC License #EA1320802

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $400

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x114
  • Property is zoned RSF

HOA Fees

  • $12 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,922 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Low Flow Toliet
  • Garden Bath
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2697-071-29-011

Community Details

Recreation

  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$400

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$12 per month

Listing Details

  • Estimated Irrigation Acres: 0.23
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 1922
  • Bathroom Level: M-Main Level
  • Bedroom 2 Conforming: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2 Size: 12x11
  • Bedroom 3 Conforming: Yes
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Size: 12x11
  • Bedroom 4 Conforming: Yes
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 4 Size: 11x12
  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Dining Rm Lvl: Main
  • Dining Rm Size: 12x12
  • Dining Rm Type: Combo
  • Elevation: 4514
  • Laundry Rm Lvl: Main
  • Laundry Rm Size: 7x7
  • Living Rm Lvl: Main
  • Living Rm Size: 16x17
  • Lot Dimensions: 90x114
  • Lvt Date: 09/28/2022
  • Master Bdrm Conforming: Yes
  • Master Bdrm Lvl: Main
  • Master Bdrm Size: 14x14
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Patio Deck: Patio-Covered
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Real Estate Incl: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer Installed
  • Sewer Company: Fruita
  • Street Desc Access: County, Paved
  • Style: Ranch
  • Taxes: 400.08
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Total Acres: 0.23
  • Total Apx Sq Ft: 1922
  • Type: Single Family
  • Water: City Water
  • Zoning: RSF
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Size: 12x13
  • Bathroom Description: Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Gas Range Oven, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Basement Foundation: Slab
  • Eating Space: Yes
  • Floor: Carpet, Tile, Wood Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Garden Tub, Hot Water Recirc, Low Flow Toilets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Pantry
  • Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Siding: Concrete/Block, Stone, Stucco, Wood
  • Roof: Asphalt Composition, Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached Garage
  • Garage Capacity: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Refrigerated Central Air
  • Electric Company: Xcel
  • Water Company: Ute

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Park

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Energy Star/Low E Windows, High Efficiency Lighting, Programmable Thermostat

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: 0' - 75' Frontage
  • Lot Size: A: 0-0.24
  • Parcel Number: 2697-071-29-011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2022
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Dahl Built Homes Llc
Bought by
Derryberry Marla Antonette and Torres Anthony Gene
Seller's Agent
Danny Kuta
RE/MAX 4000, INC
Buyer's Agent
Lori Chesnick
CHESNICK REALTY, LLC
List Price
$685,000
Sold Price
$689,600
Premium/Discount to List
$4,600
0.67%
Views
61
Current Estimated Value
$761,566

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$71,966
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.10%
Original Mortgage
$104,600
Outstanding Balance
$88,794
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$672,772

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Alc Development Llc
Bought by
Dahl Built Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
5.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Derryberry Marla Antonette $689,600 --
Dahl Built Homes Llc $120,000 Land Title Guarantee
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Derryberry Marla Antonette $104,600
Previous Owner Dahl Built Homes Llc $356,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2023 02/09/23 Sold $689,600 +0.7% $359 / Sq Ft
08/23/2022 08/23/22 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2022 08/19/22 For Sale $685,000 -- $356 / Sq Ft
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,042 $36,510 $8,560 $27,950
2024 $2,903 $35,590 $6,620 $28,970
2023 $2,903 $35,590 $6,620 $28,970
2022 $409 $4,930 $4,930 $0
2021 $400 $4,930 $4,930 $0
2020 $256 $3,210 $3,210 $0
2019 $236 $3,110 $3,110 $0
2018 $82 $1,000 $1,000 $0
2017 $79 $1,000 $1,000 $0
2016 $68 $950 $950 $0
2015 $68 $950 $950 $0
2014 $49 $690 $690 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

MLS Number: 20225119

Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

APN: 2697-071-29-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.