731 Hyde Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $213,117 - $216,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Hyde Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $215,029, approximately $165 per square foot. 731 Hyde Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Lancaster Eric C and Lancaster Carla
Bought by
Sanders Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,437
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Inc
Bought by
Lancaster Eric C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,552
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Stephanie L | $120,000 | Ust | |
| Lancaster Eric C | -- | Ust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History