731 Madison St Albany, CA 94706
Solano Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,079,000 - $1,309,201
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$919/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Madison St, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,182,800, approximately $919 per square foot. 731 Madison St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and Tilden Preparatory School - Albany.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Patrick Costelloe
Bought by
Patrick J Costelloe Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Wolf Stephen and Mcgrath Margo
Bought by
Wolf Stephen P and Mcgrath Margo A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Stavros Don L and Meredith Stover Family Trust
Bought by
Costelloe Patrick and Wolf Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,400
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Huang Lifang
Bought by
Gong Bang Ji
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Sold by
Stover Meredith
Bought by
Stover Meredith and Meredith Stover Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick J Costelloe Trust | -- | Law Offices Of Bonnie K Bishop | |
| Patrick J Costelloe Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolf Stephen P | -- | None Available | |
| Costelloe Patrick | $623,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Gong Bang Ji | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stover Meredith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Costelloe Patrick | $498,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,863 | $868,324 | $260,497 | $607,827 |
| 2024 | $14,863 | $851,304 | $255,391 | $595,913 |
| 2023 | $14,436 | $834,614 | $250,384 | $584,230 |
| 2022 | $13,816 | $818,254 | $245,476 | $572,778 |
| 2021 | $13,633 | $802,211 | $240,663 | $561,548 |
| 2020 | $13,498 | $793,988 | $238,196 | $555,792 |
| 2019 | $13,203 | $778,425 | $233,527 | $544,898 |
| 2018 | $12,831 | $763,168 | $228,950 | $534,218 |
| 2017 | $12,516 | $748,210 | $224,463 | $523,747 |
| 2016 | $11,920 | $733,544 | $220,063 | $513,481 |
| 2015 | $11,108 | $722,530 | $216,759 | $505,771 |
| 2014 | $10,279 | $650,000 | $195,000 | $455,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map