731 N White Pine Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $299,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 N White Pine Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $257,914, approximately $173 per square foot. 731 N White Pine Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lakeway Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Rickard Katherine Denton
Bought by
Rickard Katherine Denton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1963
Bought by
Rickard Rickard R and Rickard Katherine D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rickard Katherine Denton | -- | -- | |
| Rickard Rickard R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $49,675 | $11,325 | $38,350 |
| 2022 | $586 | $26,750 | $5,375 | $21,375 |
| 2021 | $586 | $26,750 | $5,375 | $21,375 |
| 2020 | $586 | $26,750 | $5,375 | $21,375 |
| 2019 | $586 | $26,750 | $5,375 | $21,375 |
| 2018 | $570 | $24,250 | $5,375 | $18,875 |
| 2017 | $570 | $24,250 | $5,375 | $18,875 |
| 2016 | $570 | $24,250 | $5,375 | $18,875 |
| 2015 | $570 | $24,250 | $5,375 | $18,875 |
| 2014 | $570 | $24,250 | $5,375 | $18,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map