731 Obrecht Ln O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,305
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Obrecht Ln, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $462,400, approximately $200 per square foot. 731 Obrecht Ln is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, Forest Park Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Charles F Vatterott Construction Co
Bought by
Newby Marcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,040
Outstanding Balance
$88,320
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$374,080
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newby Marcia | $238,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newby Marcia | $191,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History