731 Ocean Blvd Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $1,289,000 - $1,769,948
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Ocean Blvd, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $1,491,737, approximately $731 per square foot. 731 Ocean Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Gallagher Arthur M and Gallagher Rose C
Bought by
Gallagher Arthur M and Gallagher Rose C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Arthur M | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,756 | $1,522,400 | $1,113,800 | $408,600 |
| 2024 | $18,756 | $1,522,400 | $1,113,800 | $408,600 |
| 2023 | $12,109 | $722,900 | $435,600 | $287,300 |
| 2022 | $11,451 | $722,900 | $435,600 | $287,300 |
| 2021 | $11,451 | $722,900 | $435,600 | $287,300 |
| 2020 | $11,516 | $722,900 | $435,600 | $287,300 |
| 2019 | $11,574 | $722,900 | $435,600 | $287,300 |
| 2018 | $11,303 | $664,100 | $395,900 | $268,200 |
| 2017 | $10,871 | $664,100 | $395,900 | $268,200 |
| 2016 | $10,679 | $664,100 | $395,900 | $268,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map