731 Peach Point Rd Mathews, VA 23109
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Peach Point Rd, Mathews, VA 23109 and is currently estimated at $463,918, approximately $226 per square foot. 731 Peach Point Rd is a home located in Mathews County with nearby schools including Thomas Hunter Middle School and Mathews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Hammons Wayne C and Hammons Ronda D
Bought by
Hudgins Todd A and Hudgins Leslie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Outstanding Balance
$143,339
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,579
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudgins Todd A | $272,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hudgins Todd A | $217,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $281,900 | $45,100 | $236,800 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $281,900 | $45,100 | $236,800 |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $281,900 | $45,100 | $236,800 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $233,000 | $35,100 | $197,900 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $233,000 | $35,100 | $197,900 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $233,000 | $35,100 | $197,900 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $233,000 | $35,100 | $197,900 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $233,000 | $35,100 | $197,900 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $233,000 | $35,100 | $197,900 |
| 2015 | $11,993 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,993 | $222,100 | $45,100 | $177,000 |
| 2013 | $1,044 | $222,100 | $45,100 | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map