731 S Alice Ave Rialto, CA 92376
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $570,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 S Alice Ave, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $505,031, approximately $344 per square foot. 731 S Alice Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Samuel W. Simpson Elementary School, Rialto Middle School, and Rialto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Flores Frank and Lugo Aracely
Bought by
Mpn-14 Limited Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Flores Frank and Lugo Aracely
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Flores Frank and Lugo Aracely
Bought by
Flores Frank and Lugo Aracely
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,250
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Lugo Araceli
Bought by
Flores Frank and Lugo Araceli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,250
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Ramos Margarita
Bought by
Lugo Aracely
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,601
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2003
Sold by
Nieves Jose
Bought by
Ramos Margarita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Reissner Randy
Bought by
Nieves Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Mendoza Raymond T
Bought by
Reissner Randy and 731 S Alice Avenue Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Davis Roger D and Davis Daphne L
Bought by
Mendoza Raymond T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mpn-14 Limited Partnership | $94,100 | None Available | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $123,250 | Servicelink | |
| Flores Frank | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Flores Frank | -- | -- | |
| Lugo Aracely | $225,000 | United Title | |
| Ramos Margarita | -- | -- | |
| Nieves Jose | $143,000 | American Title | |
| Reissner Randy | $75,000 | American Title | |
| Mendoza Raymond T | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Frank | $337,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lugo Aracely | $216,601 | |
| Previous Owner | Nieves Jose | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,576 | $163,992 | $51,247 | $112,745 |
| 2024 | $2,478 | $160,776 | $50,242 | $110,534 |
| 2023 | $2,607 | $157,624 | $49,257 | $108,367 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $154,533 | $48,291 | $106,242 |
| 2021 | $2,401 | $151,503 | $47,344 | $104,159 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $149,950 | $46,859 | $103,091 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $147,010 | $45,940 | $101,070 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $144,127 | $45,039 | $99,088 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $141,301 | $44,156 | $97,145 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $138,530 | $43,290 | $95,240 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $136,449 | $42,640 | $93,809 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $133,776 | $41,805 | $91,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map