$469,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,305/month

Total Views 992
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,836 Sq Ft
$256 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED - Seller has not set an offer deadline at this time. If there is interest please submit best and final offer as soon as possible. Welcome to 731 S Conkling Street in Brewers Hill! This massive 4 BR 3.5 BA home has features that every buyer in the Canton area vies for. Elegantly presented with beautiful updates throughout, rooftop deck with breathtaking views, 9 ft ceilings on all 3 levels including the basement, and most importantly a parking pad in the rear. Not just any parking pad though. One that does not require any tight corners. Pull straight in conveniently from S Dean St through the alleyway. Walking distance in each direction to all the great shopping, restaurants, bars, and Patterson Park. Do not miss your chance to check every box on your search!

Listing Agent

Walter Liang

(410) 721-0103 khylah.settle@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 4107210103 License #650291 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,582

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 1,107 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home

Home Design

  • Federal Architecture
  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Crown Molding
  • Brick Wall or Ceiling
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Driveway Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 016
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0326096443 016

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,582

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

1,107 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Federal
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 4/27/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Moldings, Kitchen - Island, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops
  • Fireplace: No
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 9'+ Ceilings, Brick, Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: English, Fully Finished, Heated, Improved, Windows
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1836
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1836
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 383.91
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1224
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 612
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 612
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Parking Features: Paved Parking
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Alley, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1107.00
  • Zoning: R-8
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9582.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0326096443 016
  • Tax Lot: 016
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,805 $256,000 $80,000 $176,000
2024 $5,864 $252,233 $0 $0
2023 $5,864 $248,467 $0 $0
2022 $3,815 $244,700 $80,000 $164,700
2021 $5,559 $235,533 $0 $0
2020 $3,794 $226,367 $0 $0
2019 $3,766 $217,200 $80,000 $137,200
2018 $3,762 $197,300 $0 $0
2017 $3,739 $177,400 $0 $0
2016 $84 $157,500 $0 $0
2015 $84 $157,500 $0 $0
2014 $84 $157,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $469,900 +10.6% $256 / Sq Ft
11/18/2024 11/18/24 Sold $425,000 -1.1% $233 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/14/2024 10/14/24 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2024 10/08/24 For Sale $429,900 0.0% $236 / Sq Ft
09/16/2024 09/16/24 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2024 09/15/24 Off Market $429,900 -- --
09/12/2024 09/12/24 Price Changed $429,900 -4.4% $236 / Sq Ft
08/26/2024 08/26/24 Price Changed $449,900 -2.2% $247 / Sq Ft
08/06/2024 08/06/24 Price Changed $459,999 -3.2% $252 / Sq Ft
07/15/2024 07/15/24 For Sale $475,000 0.0% $260 / Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Rented $3,200 0.0% --
06/06/2023 06/06/23 Under Contract -- -- --
06/01/2023 06/01/23 For Rent $3,200 0.0% --
06/03/2016 06/03/16 Sold $180,000 -14.2% $147 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/21/2016 04/21/16 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2016 03/19/16 For Sale $209,900 +16.6% $171 / Sq Ft
03/17/2016 03/17/16 Off Market $180,000 -- --
03/10/2016 03/10/16 For Sale $209,900 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $425,000 Community Title
Deed $180,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $5,000 No Value Available
Open $403,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA2203688

Bright MLS

APN: 6443-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.