731 Selborne Rd Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $562,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Selborne Rd, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $534,111, approximately $313 per square foot. 731 Selborne Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Blythe Park Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2007
Sold by
Shelven Therese A
Bought by
Declaration Shelven Therese A and Therese A Shelven Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Declaration Shelven Therese A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,088 | $40,629 | $7,100 | $33,529 |
| 2024 | $11,088 | $40,629 | $7,100 | $33,529 |
| 2023 | $10,322 | $40,629 | $7,100 | $33,529 |
| 2022 | $10,322 | $33,105 | $6,213 | $26,892 |
| 2021 | $10,729 | $35,146 | $6,212 | $28,934 |
| 2020 | $10,524 | $35,146 | $6,212 | $28,934 |
| 2019 | $8,632 | $30,699 | $5,680 | $25,019 |
| 2018 | $10,488 | $30,699 | $5,680 | $25,019 |
| 2017 | $8,139 | $30,699 | $5,680 | $25,019 |
| 2016 | $9,825 | $27,899 | $4,970 | $22,929 |
| 2015 | $9,600 | $27,899 | $4,970 | $22,929 |
| 2014 | $10,091 | $29,836 | $4,970 | $24,866 |
| 2013 | $10,418 | $33,393 | $4,970 | $28,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map