731 Sugar Pine St Oceanside, CA 92058
San Luis Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,000 - $905,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Sugar Pine St, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $877,078, approximately $437 per square foot. 731 Sugar Pine St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Louise Foussat Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Scholarship Prep Oceanside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Desplinter Robert Lawrence
Bought by
Desplinter Robert Lawrence and Desplinter Brian Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Smns Dennis Aaron L and Dennis Barton A
Bought by
Desplinter Robert L and Desplinter Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,160
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desplinter Robert Lawrence | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Desplinter Robert L | $158,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dennis Barton A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $143,900 | -- | |
| -- | $100,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Desplinter Robert L | $161,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,758 | $345,310 | $93,990 | $251,320 |
| 2024 | $3,758 | $338,541 | $92,148 | $246,393 |
| 2023 | $3,641 | $331,904 | $90,342 | $241,562 |
| 2022 | $3,584 | $325,397 | $88,571 | $236,826 |
| 2021 | $3,597 | $319,018 | $86,835 | $232,183 |
| 2020 | $3,486 | $315,748 | $85,945 | $229,803 |
| 2019 | $3,384 | $309,558 | $84,260 | $225,298 |
| 2018 | $3,346 | $303,489 | $82,608 | $220,881 |
| 2017 | $3,284 | $297,539 | $80,989 | $216,550 |
| 2016 | $3,176 | $291,705 | $79,401 | $212,304 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $287,324 | $78,209 | $209,115 |
| 2014 | $2,963 | $281,696 | $76,677 | $205,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map