731 van de Vanter Ave Kent, WA 98030
Scenic Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 van de Vanter Ave, Kent, WA 98030 and is currently estimated at $570,764, approximately $370 per square foot. 731 van de Vanter Ave is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Scenic Hill Elementary School, Kent-Meridian High School, and Sunbeams Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Hoang Amanda
Bought by
731 Vdv Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Vuhoang Properties Llc
Bought by
Hoang Amanda and Vu Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Hoang Amanda and Vu Steven
Bought by
Vuhoang Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Call Della Renae
Bought by
Vu Steven and Hoang Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Vanengelenburg Bill and Vanengelenburg Tina
Bought by
Avery John and Avery Della
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Soto Sandra G
Bought by
Soto Andres
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Skinner Marlene M
Bought by
Vanengelenburg Bill and Vanengelenburg Tina
Home Financials for this Owner