731 Wegman Rd Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Wegman Rd, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $428,182, approximately $228 per square foot. 731 Wegman Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Owatin Creek Elementary School, Exeter Township Junior High School, and Exeter Township Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Wegman Wendy
Bought by
Wegman Jeffrey K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,734
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$341,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Wegman William Richard
Bought by
Wegman Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wegman Jeffrey K | $128,500 | None Available | |
| Wegman Wendy | $130,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wegman Jeffrey K | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wegman Wendy | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $127,700 | $57,400 | $70,300 |
| 2024 | $6,064 | $127,700 | $57,400 | $70,300 |
| 2023 | $5,866 | $127,700 | $57,400 | $70,300 |
| 2022 | $5,801 | $127,700 | $57,400 | $70,300 |
| 2021 | $5,713 | $127,700 | $57,400 | $70,300 |
| 2020 | $5,649 | $127,700 | $57,400 | $70,300 |
| 2019 | $5,587 | $127,700 | $57,400 | $70,300 |
| 2018 | $5,570 | $127,700 | $57,400 | $70,300 |
| 2017 | $5,490 | $127,700 | $57,400 | $70,300 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $127,700 | $57,400 | $70,300 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $127,700 | $57,400 | $70,300 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $127,700 | $57,400 | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map