7310 52nd Dr E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7310 52nd Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $501,592, approximately $257 per square foot. 7310 52nd Dr E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Cortes Felipe and Hernandez Cortes Ana M
Bought by
Wolfrum Carl and Wolfrum Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Cortes Felipe and Hernandez Cortes Ana M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Paro Marilynn J and Paro David K
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Cwabs Inc Asset Backed Certificates Seri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Paro David K and Paro Marilynn J
Bought by
Paro Marilynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Macdougall Gary D and Macdougall Jacqueline B
Bought by
Paro David K and Paro Marilynn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Mcvey Kirk
Bought by
Macdougall Gary D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfrum Carl | $257,000 | None Available | |
| Cortes Felipe | $224,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Bank Of New York | -- | Attorney | |
| Bank Of New York | -- | None Available | |
| Paro Marilynn | -- | Attorney | |
| Paro David K | $320,000 | Barnes Walker Title Inc | |
| Macdougall Gary D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paro David K | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macdougall Gary D | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Paro David K | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $259,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,197 | $245,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,109 | $237,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $230,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $227,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,044 | $222,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $218,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,811 | $214,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,807 | $209,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,937 | $207,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $175,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,701 | $156,862 | $28,600 | $128,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map